$180,000
2602 SW Monterrey Lane
Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953
MLS# RX-10471546
Status: Pending
3 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  2632 sqft


2602 SW Monterrey Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953
  1 / 15  
2602 SW Monterrey Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 2602 SW Monterrey Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 2602 SW Monterrey Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 2602 SW Monterrey Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 2602 SW Monterrey Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 2602 SW Monterrey Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 2602 SW Monterrey Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 2602 SW Monterrey Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 2602 SW Monterrey Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 2602 SW Monterrey Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 2602 SW Monterrey Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 2602 SW Monterrey Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 2602 SW Monterrey Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 2602 SW Monterrey Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 2602 SW Monterrey Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953
Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 284998
Auction: No
List Price: $180,000
Current Price: $180,000
List Price/SqFt: 68.39
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Year Built: 1982
SqFt - Total: 4774
SqFt - Living: 2632
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: From Gatlin Boulevard head north on PSL Blvd, make a right onto SW Monterrey Lane. Home will be on your right. When leaving take the alternate route on SW Grotto Cir making a left onto SW Cameo Blvd
Subdivision: PORT ST LUCIE SECTION 5
Legal Desc: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 05- BLK 1645 LOT 33 (MAP 44/08S) (OR 3359-1210)
Lot SqFt: 10019
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7710
Geo Area: SL01
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 342052003740008
Street #: 2602
Street Dir: SW
Street Name: Monterrey
Street Suffix: Lane
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34953
Zoning: RS-4-P
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 2016.42
Special Assessment: Yes
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Pending
Under Contract Date: 2019-01-18
Private Pool
Pool Size (W x L): 15 x 30
Property Features
Design: Multi-Level; Other Arch
Unit Desc: Multi-Level
Construction: Frame; Stone; Woodside
View: Canal; Pool
Waterfront Details: Interior Canal
Private Pool: Inground; Screened; Spa
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre; Paved Road
Exterior Features: Covered Patio; Fence; Fruit Tree(s); Open Balcony; Open Porch; Outdoor Shower; Screened Patio
Interior Features: Closet Cabinets; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Decorative Fireplace; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Fireplace(s); French Door; Pantry; Split Bedroom; Upstairs Living Area; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Combo Tub/Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet; Loft; Storage
Parking: Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Street Lights; None
Maintenance Fee Incl: None
Restrict: None
Flooring: Carpet; Laminate; Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining Family; Dining/Kitchen; Eat-In Kitchen
Roof: Comp Shingle
Terms Considered: Cash
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water; Water Available; Well Water
Window Treatments: Single Hung Metal
Special Info: Disclosure; Handyman; Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: Funding; Negotiable
Contingents: Financing; Inspection
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Loft25.0014.0025.0014.00
Living Room20.0030.0020.0030.00
Dining Room14.0015.0014.0015.00
Kitchen12.0014.0012.0014.00
Master Bedroom19.0016.0019.0016.00
Bedroom 215.0017.0015.0017.00
Bedroom 314.0012.0014.0012.00
Utility Room8.0010.008.0010.00
Porch35.0045.0035.0045.00
Patio

Listing Office: Keller Williams Realty of PSL

Last Updated: February - 26 - 2019

2602 SW Monterrey Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 - MLS# RX-10471546

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 22nd of March 2019 08:53 AM