$329,000
3196 SW Areca Drive
Palm City, FL 34990
MLS# RX-10635746
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1399 sqft

 | 

3196 SW Areca Drive, Palm City, FL 34990
  1 / 58  
3196 SW Areca Drive, Palm City, FL 34990 3196 SW Areca Drive, Palm City, FL 34990 3196 SW Areca Drive, Palm City, FL 34990 3196 SW Areca Drive, Palm City, FL 34990 3196 SW Areca Drive, Palm City, FL 34990 3196 SW Areca Drive, Palm City, FL 34990 3196 SW Areca Drive, Palm City, FL 34990 3196 SW Areca Drive, Palm City, FL 34990 3196 SW Areca Drive, Palm City, FL 34990 3196 SW Areca Drive, Palm City, FL 34990 3196 SW Areca Drive, Palm City, FL 34990 3196 SW Areca Drive, Palm City, FL 34990 3196 SW Areca Drive, Palm City, FL 34990 3196 SW Areca Drive, Palm City, FL 34990 3196 SW Areca Drive, Palm City, FL 34990 3196 SW Areca Drive, Palm City, FL 34990 3196 SW Areca Drive, Palm City, FL 34990 3196 SW Areca Drive, Palm City, FL 34990 3196 SW Areca Drive, Palm City, FL 34990 3196 SW Areca Drive, Palm City, FL 34990 3196 SW Areca Drive, Palm City, FL 34990 3196 SW Areca Drive, Palm City, FL 34990 3196 SW Areca Drive, Palm City, FL 34990 3196 SW Areca Drive, Palm City, FL 34990 3196 SW Areca Drive, Palm City, FL 34990 3196 SW Areca Drive, Palm City, FL 34990 3196 SW Areca Drive, Palm City, FL 34990 3196 SW Areca Drive, Palm City, FL 34990 3196 SW Areca Drive, Palm City, FL 34990 3196 SW Areca Drive, Palm City, FL 34990 3196 SW Areca Drive, Palm City, FL 34990 3196 SW Areca Drive, Palm City, FL 34990 3196 SW Areca Drive, Palm City, FL 34990 3196 SW Areca Drive, Palm City, FL 34990 3196 SW Areca Drive, Palm City, FL 34990 3196 SW Areca Drive, Palm City, FL 34990 3196 SW Areca Drive, Palm City, FL 34990 3196 SW Areca Drive, Palm City, FL 34990 3196 SW Areca Drive, Palm City, FL 34990 3196 SW Areca Drive, Palm City, FL 34990 3196 SW Areca Drive, Palm City, FL 34990 3196 SW Areca Drive, Palm City, FL 34990 3196 SW Areca Drive, Palm City, FL 34990 3196 SW Areca Drive, Palm City, FL 34990 3196 SW Areca Drive, Palm City, FL 34990 3196 SW Areca Drive, Palm City, FL 34990 3196 SW Areca Drive, Palm City, FL 34990 3196 SW Areca Drive, Palm City, FL 34990 3196 SW Areca Drive, Palm City, FL 34990 3196 SW Areca Drive, Palm City, FL 34990 3196 SW Areca Drive, Palm City, FL 34990 3196 SW Areca Drive, Palm City, FL 34990 3196 SW Areca Drive, Palm City, FL 34990 3196 SW Areca Drive, Palm City, FL 34990 3196 SW Areca Drive, Palm City, FL 34990 3196 SW Areca Drive, Palm City, FL 34990 3196 SW Areca Drive, Palm City, FL 34990 3196 SW Areca Drive, Palm City, FL 34990

Property Description
Location is everything with this renovated 3 bedroom 2 bath home in Old Palm City located on a quiet dead end street, no thru traffic, quick and easy access to 95 and Fl tpke. A rated schools, walking distance to Palm City Elementary. Nice open split floor plan where you'll enjoy a beautiful modern European kitchen with all new stainless steel Samsung appliances and granite countertop. New impact windows. New bleached vinyl plank flooring in kitchen and bedrooms. Tile in bathrooms and living area. New AC and water heater. Pool was just resurfaced, with freshly painted pool deck. Garage has new door and opener . Connected to city water. Metal roof. No HOA fees !

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-07-02
Status: Active
Original List Price: 349000
Auction: No
List Price: $329,000
Current Price: $329,000
List Price/SqFt: 235.16
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1988
SqFt - Total: 1794
SqFt - Living: 1399
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Open Parking Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Mapp Road to 34th St to SW Areca Dr, destination will be on your left.
Subdivision: PALM LAKE ESTATES & ZORATTIS
Legal Desc: PALM LAKE ESTATES LOT 9
Lot SqFt: 8015
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: Southwest
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 9 - Palm City
Geo Area: MA09
County: Martin
Parcel ID: 183841011000000904
Street #: 3196
Street Dir: SW
Street Name: Areca
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34990
Zoning: Residential
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 4601.74
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Palm City Elementary School
Middle School: Hidden Oaks Middle School
High School: Martin County High School
Geo Lat: 27.166059
Geo Lon: -80.277401
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10635746
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Partial
Impact Glass: Partial
Property Features
Design: Traditional
Construction: Frame; Woodside
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool Description: Inground
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Screened Patio
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Split Bedroom; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Patio
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Whirlpool Spa
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Attic; Laundry-Garage
Parking: 2+ Spaces
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Maintenance Fee Incl: None
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: None
Security: None
Flooring: Tile; Vinyl Floor
Heating: Central
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator
Dining Area: Dining/Kitchen
Roof: Metal
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Electric; Public Water; Septic
Window Treatments: Impact Glass
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room20.0018.0020.0018.00
Kitchen12.0010.0012.0010.00
Master Bedroom19.0012.0019.0012.00
Bedroom 212.0010.0012.0010.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0012.0012.00
Dining Room12.0013.0012.0013.00

Listing Office: Valhalla Real Estate Solutions LLC

Last Updated: July - 21 - 2020

3196 SW Areca Drive, Palm City, FL 34990 - MLS# RX-10635746

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 9th of August 2020 05:38 PM