$404,995
356 NW Emilia Way
Jensen Beach, FL 34957
MLS# RX-10471751
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  2142 sqft


View from street.
  1 / 28  
View from street. 356 NW Emilia Way, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 Beautiful Glass Doors Nice size Formal Dining 356 NW Emilia Way, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 View onto patio, pool, and lake. 356 NW Emilia Way, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 Looking out to pool and lake. Entering living from hallway View from couch Looking into home 356 NW Emilia Way, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 View from living room. Entering from hallway Entering Master View From hallway and Bath Separate Tub, Shower, and Commode Dual sinks Laminate Floor New Carpet 356 NW Emilia Way, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 New Carpet Covered patio looking out onto lake. Screened in Pool. Newly painted deck From side of house Back of the house. 356 NW Emilia Way, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
Open House (03/24/2019 - 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm)

Property Description
PUT THIS HOME ON YOUR LIST!! You will be impressed with the fantastic floor plan and simply perfect neighborhood, close to the beach and downtown dinning and shopping. The breathtaking views of the pool and lake that can be seen from multiple vantage points throughout the house. The home has been recently painted on the interior, exterior, and the pool deck as well. Other features include 10ft. ceilings, a central vacuum system, 2014 A/C and Water Heater, and a 500 gal. propane tank that powers the fireplace, oven, water heater, and dryer as well as a hookup for a grill on the patio. The home was also built with an extended ceiling on the patio. THIS HOME IS A BLANK CANVAS! MAKE AN OFFER AND MAKE IT YOUR MASTERPIECE!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Original List Price: 429900
Auction: No
List Price: $404,995
Current Price: $404,995
List Price/SqFt: 189.07
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2000
SqFt - Total: 2840
SqFt - Living: 2142
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 58
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: From US1: Take Jensen Bch Blvd east, turn right on Windemere dr., left on Emilia Way, home on right.
Subdivision: PINEAPPLE PLANTATION PL 7 PH A
Legal Desc: LOT 94 PLAT 6 PINEAPPLE PLANTATION PUD (PB 14 PG 73)
Lot SqFt: 7753
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 3 - Jensen Beach/Stuart - North of Roosevelt Br
Geo Area: MA03
County: Martin
Parcel ID: 203741005000009400
Street #: 356
Street Dir: NW
Street Name: Emilia
Street Suffix: Way
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34957
Zoning: RES
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 3574.67
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Felix A Williams Elementary School
Middle School: Stuart Middle School
High School: Jensen Beach High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Partial
Panel Shutters: Partial
Property Features
Construction: Block; CBS; Concrete
View: Lake; Pool
Waterfront Details: Lake
Private Pool: Concrete; Inground; Screened
Lot Description: East of US-1; < 1/4 Acre; Paved Road
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Screened Patio; Shutters
Interior Features: Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Attic; Family; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached; Vehicle Restrictions
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Maintenance Fee Incl: Trash Removal
Restrict: Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Other
Flooring: Carpet; Laminate; Tile
Heating: Gas
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Storm Shutters; Washer; Water Heater - Gas
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal
Roof: Comp Shingle
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Sliding
Taxes: Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room21.0013.0021.0013.00
Dining Room10.0010.0010.0010.00
Kitchen12.007.0012.007.00
Family Room14.0020.0014.0020.00
Master Bedroom13.0016.0013.0016.00
Bedroom 210.0010.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 310.0010.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 410.0010.0010.0010.00

Listing Office: The Keyes Company - Stuart

Last Updated: March - 21 - 2019

356 NW Emilia Way, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - MLS# RX-10471751

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 22nd of March 2019 08:23 AM