$579,000
3881 NW Willow Creek Drive
Jensen Beach, FL 34957
MLS# RX-10635498
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  2433 sqft


3881 NW Willow Creek Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
  1 / 70  
3881 NW Willow Creek Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 3881 NW Willow Creek Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 3881 NW Willow Creek Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 3881 NW Willow Creek Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 3881 NW Willow Creek Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 3881 NW Willow Creek Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 3881 NW Willow Creek Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 3881 NW Willow Creek Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 3881 NW Willow Creek Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 3881 NW Willow Creek Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 3881 NW Willow Creek Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 3881 NW Willow Creek Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 3881 NW Willow Creek Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 3881 NW Willow Creek Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 3881 NW Willow Creek Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 3881 NW Willow Creek Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 3881 NW Willow Creek Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 3881 NW Willow Creek Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 3881 NW Willow Creek Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 3881 NW Willow Creek Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 3881 NW Willow Creek Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 3881 NW Willow Creek Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 3881 NW Willow Creek Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 3881 NW Willow Creek Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 3881 NW Willow Creek Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 3881 NW Willow Creek Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 3881 NW Willow Creek Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 3881 NW Willow Creek Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 3881 NW Willow Creek Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 3881 NW Willow Creek Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 3881 NW Willow Creek Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 3881 NW Willow Creek Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 3881 NW Willow Creek Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 3881 NW Willow Creek Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 3881 NW Willow Creek Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 3881 NW Willow Creek Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 3881 NW Willow Creek Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 3881 NW Willow Creek Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 3881 NW Willow Creek Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 3881 NW Willow Creek Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 3881 NW Willow Creek Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 3881 NW Willow Creek Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 3881 NW Willow Creek Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 3881 NW Willow Creek Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 3881 NW Willow Creek Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 3881 NW Willow Creek Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 3881 NW Willow Creek Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 3881 NW Willow Creek Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 3881 NW Willow Creek Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 3881 NW Willow Creek Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 3881 NW Willow Creek Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 3881 NW Willow Creek Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 3881 NW Willow Creek Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 3881 NW Willow Creek Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 3881 NW Willow Creek Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 3881 NW Willow Creek Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 3881 NW Willow Creek Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 3881 NW Willow Creek Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 3881 NW Willow Creek Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 3881 NW Willow Creek Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 3881 NW Willow Creek Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 3881 NW Willow Creek Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 3881 NW Willow Creek Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 3881 NW Willow Creek Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 3881 NW Willow Creek Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 3881 NW Willow Creek Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 3881 NW Willow Creek Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 3881 NW Willow Creek Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 3881 NW Willow Creek Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 3881 NW Willow Creek Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-07-01
Status: Active
Original List Price: 579000
Auction: No
List Price: $579,000
Current Price: $579,000
List Price/SqFt: 237.98
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2000
SqFt - Total: 3285
SqFt - Living: 2433
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 307.33
Application Fee: 150
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: East of US 1 on Jensen Beach Blvd to NW Royal Oak Drive. Main entrance to Jensen Beach Country Club.
Subdivision: JENSEN BEACH GOLF & CC PL 3
Development Name: Jensen Beach Country Club
Legal Desc: LOT 1 PLAT 3 JENSEN BEACH GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB OF WEST JENSEN PUD (PB 14 PG 63)
Lot SqFt: 10497
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: East
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 3 - Jensen Beach/Stuart - North of Roosevelt Br
Geo Area: MA03
County: Martin
Parcel ID: 173741007000000100
Street #: 3881
Street Dir: NW
Street Name: Willow Creek
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34957
Zoning: Res
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 4647.46
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 27.252624
Geo Lon: -80.269413
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10635498
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Private Pool Description
Pool Size (W x L): 17 X 25
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Partial
Panel Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Construction: CBS
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool Description: Autoclean
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Interior Features: Laundry Tub; Roman Tub; Volume Ceiling; Wet Bar
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Patio
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Den/Office; Family
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Café/Restaurant; Clubhouse; Golf Course; Pickleball; Pool; Sidewalks; Street Lights; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Lawn Care
Restrict: Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Lease OK; Lease OK w/Restrict; Maximum # Vehicles
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Sys-Owned
Flooring: Carpet; Laminate; Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Storm Shutters
Roof: Barrel; Concrete Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Gas Bottle; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Plantation Shutters
Taxes: County Only
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room16.0013.0016.0013.00
Kitchen11.0011.0011.0011.00
Master Bedroom18.0013.0018.0013.00
Utility Room8.007.008.007.00
Great Room15.0013.0015.0013.00
Bedroom 212.0011.0012.0011.00
Bedroom 314.0011.0014.0011.00
Dining Room12.0011.0012.0011.00
Den15.0011.0015.0011.00

Listing Office: Realty Advisors International

Last Updated: July - 02 - 2020

3881 NW Willow Creek Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - MLS# RX-10635498

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 9th of August 2020 06:32 PM