$409,000
4555 NW King Court
Jensen Beach, FL 34957
MLS# RX-10601976
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  2034 sqft


4555 NW King Court, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
  1 / 12  
4555 NW King Court, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 4555 NW King Court, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 4555 NW King Court, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 4555 NW King Court, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 4555 NW King Court, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 4555 NW King Court, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 4555 NW King Court, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 4555 NW King Court, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 4555 NW King Court, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 4555 NW King Court, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 4555 NW King Court, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 4555 NW King Court, Jensen Beach, FL 34957

Property Description
Beautiful 4 bedroom ''Delray'', package includes plank tile flooring, Quartz Counters, Stainless Steel Appliances. Impact glass all around, CBS Construction with Cement tile roof. In gated county club setting without the golf club fees! Near town, beautiful treasure coast beaches and shopping. Everything here for your South Florida lifestyle in ideally located Jensen Beach! BRAND NEW HOME! CALL FOR A TOUR AND MOVE IN SPECIALS- Restrictions may apply *Pictures, photographs, features, colors and sizes are approximate for illustration purposes only and will vary from the homes as built.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-02-18
Status: Closed
Original List Price: 421000
Auction: No
List Price: $409,000
Current Price: $409,000
List Price/SqFt: 201.08
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: New Construction
Year Built: 2019
SqFt - Total: 2738
SqFt - Living: 2034
SqFt Source: Floor Plan
Gated Community: Yes
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 294
Application Fee: 150
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: I-95 North to exit 101 for FL-76 (SW Kanner Hwy) toward Stuart/Indiantown & head East. Turn left (North) onto US-1 N/NW Federal Hwy. Continue North on US-1 for 5 miles.
Subdivision: Jensen Beach Country Club
Model Name: Delray
Development Name: Jensen Village at Jensen Beach Country Club
Legal Desc: LOT 100 JENSEN VILLAGE AT THE JENSEN BEACH COUNTRY CLUB OF WEST JENSEN PUD ACCORDING TO THE PLAT THEREOF RECORDED IN PLA
Lot SqFt: 6534
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: West
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 3 - Jensen Beach/Stuart - North of Roosevelt Br
Geo Area: MA03
County: Martin
Parcel ID: 183741015000010000
Street #: 4555
Street Dir: NW
Street Name: King
Street Suffix: Court
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34957
Zoning: 0000 Vacant Res
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 1242.83
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 27.260996
Geo Lon: -80.280382
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10601976
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2020-06-14
Sold Date: 2020-07-30
Sold Price: 409000
Terms of Sale: Cash
Sold Price/SqFt: 201.08
Property Features
Design: Traditional
Construction: CBS
View: Lake; Other
Waterfront Details: Lake
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre; Interior Lot
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Open Porch
Interior Features: Foyer; Pantry; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Great; Laundry-Inside
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Cabana; Pool
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Lawn Care; Management Fees; Pool Service; Recrtnal Facility
Pet Restrictions: Up to 2 Pets; 50+ lb Pet
Restrict: Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Lease OK w/Restrict
Security: Burglar Alarm; Gate - Unmanned
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining-Living
Roof: Flat Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Impact Glass
Special Info: Home Warranty
Taxes: New Construction
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Contingents: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room14.0012.0014.0012.00
Kitchen14.0012.0014.0012.00
Master Bedroom17.0015.0017.0015.00
Bedroom 212.0011.0012.0011.00
Bedroom 312.0010.0012.0010.00
Bedroom 412.0011.0012.0011.00

Listing Office: D.R. Horton Realty of Southeast

Last Updated: July - 31 - 2020

4555 NW King Court, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - MLS# RX-10601976

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 9th of August 2020 04:30 PM