$572,888
$1,000
6454 SW Woodham Street
Palm City, FL 34990
MLS# RX-10471549
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  2122 sqft


6454 SW Woodham Street, Palm City, FL 34990
  1 / 33  
6454 SW Woodham Street, Palm City, FL 34990 6454 SW Woodham Street, Palm City, FL 34990 6454 SW Woodham Street, Palm City, FL 34990 6454 SW Woodham Street, Palm City, FL 34990 6454 SW Woodham Street, Palm City, FL 34990 6454 SW Woodham Street, Palm City, FL 34990 6454 SW Woodham Street, Palm City, FL 34990 6454 SW Woodham Street, Palm City, FL 34990 6454 SW Woodham Street, Palm City, FL 34990 6454 SW Woodham Street, Palm City, FL 34990 6454 SW Woodham Street, Palm City, FL 34990 6454 SW Woodham Street, Palm City, FL 34990 6454 SW Woodham Street, Palm City, FL 34990 6454 SW Woodham Street, Palm City, FL 34990 6454 SW Woodham Street, Palm City, FL 34990 6454 SW Woodham Street, Palm City, FL 34990 6454 SW Woodham Street, Palm City, FL 34990 6454 SW Woodham Street, Palm City, FL 34990 6454 SW Woodham Street, Palm City, FL 34990 6454 SW Woodham Street, Palm City, FL 34990 6454 SW Woodham Street, Palm City, FL 34990 6454 SW Woodham Street, Palm City, FL 34990 6454 SW Woodham Street, Palm City, FL 34990 6454 SW Woodham Street, Palm City, FL 34990 6454 SW Woodham Street, Palm City, FL 34990 6454 SW Woodham Street, Palm City, FL 34990 6454 SW Woodham Street, Palm City, FL 34990 6454 SW Woodham Street, Palm City, FL 34990 6454 SW Woodham Street, Palm City, FL 34990 6454 SW Woodham Street, Palm City, FL 34990 6454 SW Woodham Street, Palm City, FL 34990 6454 SW Woodham Street, Palm City, FL 34990 6454 SW Woodham Street, Palm City, FL 34990

Property Description
Discover one of the only ''SOLAR HOMES'' on the Treasure Coast! Save money...seller says highest electric bill for a month has been near $100. Home next door just sold for $1,800,000. Rule #1, Buy Location! Location! Location! Rule #2, Buy the least expensive home in the most expensive neighborhood! You will love this true ranch pool home with newly refinished Diamond Brite Finish! Solid concrete block home with solid stucco soffits! New septic! Extremely lush & private! Exterior red barn/storage! Natural spring lake with bench! No carpeting in home! Custom knotted pine vaulted ceiling in living room! Master bath has shower & large soaking tub. Seller has chickens, cows & bull + property is fenced & cross-fenced! Go to www.solaredge.com to see this solar home!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 595888
Auction: No
List Price: $572,888
Current Price: $510,000
List Price/SqFt: 269.97
Listing Date: 2018-10-08
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1989
SqFt - Total: 3096
SqFt - Living: 2122
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: From Citrus go West on Woodham. Home is on the left.
Subdivision: PALM CITY FARMS
Legal Desc: PALM CITY FARMS, W 1/2 OF TRACT 4
Lot SqFt: 217800
Lot Dimensions: 5 Acres
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 10 - Palm City West/Indiantown
Geo Area: MA10
County: Martin
Parcel ID: 333840000004000009
Street #: 6454
Street Dir: SW
Street Name: Woodham
Street Suffix: Street
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34990
Zoning: A-2
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 2923.15
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2019-02-04
Sold Date: 2019-03-15
Sold Price: 510000
Terms of Sale: Cash
Sold Price/SqFt: 240.33
Property Features
Design: Ranch
Construction: Concrete
Waterfront Details: Lake
Private Pool: Concrete; Inground
Lot Description: West of US-1; 5 to <10 Acres; Public Road
Exterior Features: Fence; Fruit Tree(s); Screen Porch; Shed
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Pantry; Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Mstr Bdrm - Ground
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Family
Parking: Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Horses Permitted
Maintenance Fee Incl: None
Pet Restrictions: 3+ Pets
Restrict: None
Security: Gate - Unmanned
Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central; Electric; Solar
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Disposal; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: Comp Shingle
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Septic
Window Treatments: Awning
Taxes: Homestead
Possession: Funding
Contingents: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room15.0024.0015.0024.00
Dining Room14.0012.0014.0012.00
Kitchen18.0011.0018.0011.00
Family Room16.0015.0016.0015.00
Master Bedroom22.0016.0022.0016.00
Bedroom 212.0011.0012.0011.00
Bedroom 311.0011.0011.0011.00
Patio10.0030.0010.0030.00

Listing Office: RE/MAX Community

Last Updated: July - 15 - 2019

6454 SW Woodham Street, Palm City, FL 34990 - MLS# RX-10471549

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 17th of July 2019 11:10 AM