$354,900
8145 SE Cypress Point Place
Hobe Sound, FL 33455
MLS# RX-10471538
3 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  2741 sqft


8145 SE Cypress Point Place, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
  1 / 31  
8145 SE Cypress Point Place, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 8145 SE Cypress Point Place, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 8145 SE Cypress Point Place, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 8145 SE Cypress Point Place, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 8145 SE Cypress Point Place, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 8145 SE Cypress Point Place, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 8145 SE Cypress Point Place, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 8145 SE Cypress Point Place, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 8145 SE Cypress Point Place, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 8145 SE Cypress Point Place, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 8145 SE Cypress Point Place, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 8145 SE Cypress Point Place, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 8145 SE Cypress Point Place, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 8145 SE Cypress Point Place, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 8145 SE Cypress Point Place, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 8145 SE Cypress Point Place, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 8145 SE Cypress Point Place, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 8145 SE Cypress Point Place, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 8145 SE Cypress Point Place, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 8145 SE Cypress Point Place, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 8145 SE Cypress Point Place, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 8145 SE Cypress Point Place, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 8145 SE Cypress Point Place, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 8145 SE Cypress Point Place, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 8145 SE Cypress Point Place, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 8145 SE Cypress Point Place, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 8145 SE Cypress Point Place, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 8145 SE Cypress Point Place, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 8145 SE Cypress Point Place, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 8145 SE Cypress Point Place, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 8145 SE Cypress Point Place, Hobe Sound, FL 33455

Property Description
If you are looking for a serene place to relax and call home, this is it. Located on a private cul-de-sac of beautiful homes. Your new place opens to a large living room and formal dining area. The kitchen is spacious and inviting with an abundance of counter and cabinet space. Just off the kitchen , you have an enclosed Florida room with views of your own private preserve. This split plan offers privacy for you and your guests. Eaglewood residents love the FREE UNLIMITED GOLF !!! The clubhouse offers a friendly , active adult community. You can relax and enjoy the beautiful pool or play some tennis or bocce. Management on site. Your HOA covers it all.- There is a one time Capital Contribution fee of $2,500.paid by the Buyer at closing.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Original List Price: 365000
Auction: No
List Price: $354,900
Current Price: $354,900
List Price/SqFt: 129.48
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Year Built: 1989
SqFt - Total: 3363
SqFt - Living: 2741
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 506.66
Application Fee: 150
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Take U.S.1-1mile south of Bridge Rd, to Eaglewood. Go past the clubhouse to Cypress Point Lane to Cypress Point Place
Subdivision: EAGLEWOOD
Legal Desc: EAGLEWOOD LOT 165
Lot SqFt: 9844
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: S
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5020 - Jupiter/Hobe Sound (Martin County) - South of Bridge Rd
Geo Area: PB32
County: Martin
Parcel ID: 273942005000016509
Street #: 8145
Street Dir: SE
Street Name: Cypress Point
Street Suffix: Place
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33455
Zoning: Residential
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 1711.16
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: Yes-Verified
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Construction: Frame/Stucco
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Interior Features: Split Bedroom
Master Bedroom/Bath: Mstr Bdrm - Ground
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Florida; Laundry-Inside
Parking: Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Clubhouse; Community Room; Golf Course; Manager on Site; Pool; Tennis
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Interview Required; Other
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Dryer; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Water Heater - Elec
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room21172117
Dining Room15101510
Kitchen20112011
Florida Room22142214
Master Bedroom15141514
Bedroom 212131213
Bedroom 312131213

Listing Office: Hughes Realty Group Inc

Last Updated: February - 23 - 2019

8145 SE Cypress Point Place, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - MLS# RX-10471538

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 22nd of March 2019 08:24 AM