$239,000
948 NE Kubin Avenue
Jensen Beach, FL 34957
MLS# RX-10490844
Status: Contingent
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1508 sqft


948 NE Kubin Avenue, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
  1 / 20  
948 NE Kubin Avenue, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 948 NE Kubin Avenue, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 948 NE Kubin Avenue, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 948 NE Kubin Avenue, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 948 NE Kubin Avenue, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 948 NE Kubin Avenue, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 948 NE Kubin Avenue, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 948 NE Kubin Avenue, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 948 NE Kubin Avenue, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 948 NE Kubin Avenue, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 948 NE Kubin Avenue, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 948 NE Kubin Avenue, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 948 NE Kubin Avenue, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 948 NE Kubin Avenue, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 948 NE Kubin Avenue, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 948 NE Kubin Avenue, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 948 NE Kubin Avenue, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 948 NE Kubin Avenue, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 948 NE Kubin Avenue, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 948 NE Kubin Avenue, Jensen Beach, FL 34957

Property Description
CBS 3/2 in Martin County! New roof in 2017 & IMPACT WINDOWS! Nice lot on a quiet, tree lined street! Close to the shops & dining of downtown Jensen & beautiful beaches! A rated Martin County School District!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 239000
Auction: No
List Price: $239,000
Current Price: $239,000
List Price/SqFt: 158.48
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Built Desc: Resale
Year Built: 1973
SqFt - Total: 1858
SqFt - Living: 1508
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Dixie Hwy, Right on Kubin
Subdivision: RIVER TERRACE
Legal Desc: RIVER TERRACE S1/2 OF LOT 21 & ALL LOT 22 BLK 2 OR 341/590
Lot SqFt: 7579
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 3 - Jensen Beach/Stuart - North of Roosevelt Br
Geo Area: MA03
County: Martin
Parcel ID: 333741004002002114
Street #: 948
Street Dir: NE
Street Name: Kubin
Street Suffix: Avenue
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34957
Zoning: res
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 1139.4
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Felix A Williams Elementary School
Middle School: Stuart Middle School
High School: Jensen Beach High School
Status Change Info
Status: Contingent
Contingent: Contingent
Under Contract Date: 2019-02-11
Property Features
Construction: CBS
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Fence; Open Porch; Screen Porch
Interior Features: French Door; Pantry; Split Bedroom
Master Bedroom/Bath: Separate Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Great
Parking: 2+ Spaces; RV/Boat
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Pet Restrictions: 50+ lb Pet
Restrict: Lease OK
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer
Roof: Metal
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Public Water; Septic
Taxes: Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Contingents: Appraisal; Financing; Inspection
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room22162216
Dining Room11101110
Kitchen12111211
Master Bedroom19111911
Bedroom 215121512
Bedroom 312101210

Listing Office: Keller Williams Realty

Last Updated: February - 12 - 2019

948 NE Kubin Avenue, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - MLS# RX-10490844

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 19th of February 2019 12:45 AM