$1,250,000
9826 SE Sandpine Lane
Hobe Sound, FL 33455
MLS# RX-10634681
3 beds  |  3.1 baths  |  3153 sqft


9826 SE Sandpine Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
  1 / 59  
9826 SE Sandpine Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 9826 SE Sandpine Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 9826 SE Sandpine Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 9826 SE Sandpine Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 9826 SE Sandpine Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 9826 SE Sandpine Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 9826 SE Sandpine Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 9826 SE Sandpine Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 9826 SE Sandpine Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 9826 SE Sandpine Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 9826 SE Sandpine Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 9826 SE Sandpine Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 9826 SE Sandpine Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 9826 SE Sandpine Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 9826 SE Sandpine Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 9826 SE Sandpine Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 9826 SE Sandpine Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 9826 SE Sandpine Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 9826 SE Sandpine Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 9826 SE Sandpine Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 9826 SE Sandpine Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 9826 SE Sandpine Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 9826 SE Sandpine Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 9826 SE Sandpine Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 9826 SE Sandpine Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 9826 SE Sandpine Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 9826 SE Sandpine Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 9826 SE Sandpine Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 9826 SE Sandpine Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 9826 SE Sandpine Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 9826 SE Sandpine Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 9826 SE Sandpine Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 9826 SE Sandpine Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 9826 SE Sandpine Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 9826 SE Sandpine Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 9826 SE Sandpine Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 9826 SE Sandpine Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 9826 SE Sandpine Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 9826 SE Sandpine Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 9826 SE Sandpine Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 9826 SE Sandpine Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 9826 SE Sandpine Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 9826 SE Sandpine Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 9826 SE Sandpine Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 9826 SE Sandpine Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 9826 SE Sandpine Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 9826 SE Sandpine Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 9826 SE Sandpine Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 9826 SE Sandpine Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 9826 SE Sandpine Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 9826 SE Sandpine Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 9826 SE Sandpine Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 9826 SE Sandpine Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 9826 SE Sandpine Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 9826 SE Sandpine Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 9826 SE Sandpine Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 9826 SE Sandpine Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 9826 SE Sandpine Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 9826 SE Sandpine Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455

Property Description
Beautiful sunsets over a gorgeous lake. This exquisite 'Heron' in The Medalist Village has many upgrades which include: well for irrigation, custom built-in television and window seats, BBQ Island/Summer Kitchen, A/C's - 2016 with 10yr. warranty, Outdoor fireplace and TV hook-up, clear ice maker in kitchen, surround sound, security cameras with DVR, salt water pool with remote and spa, show stopper custom mahogany custom front door, impact glass throughout with just two exceptions which are large windows protected by accordion shutters that take just minutes to close. Medalist Village includes golf, tennis, spa, fitness center, pub/restaurant and 24/7 guarded gate. Just minutes from ocean beaches, shopping and Palm Beach International Airport. $35,000 Equity Membership Required.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-06-28
Status: Active
Go Active Date: 2020-06-29
Original List Price: 1250000
Auction: No
List Price: $1,250,000
Current Price: $1,250,000
List Price/SqFt: 396.45
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 3.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2006
SqFt - Total: 4299
SqFt - Living: 3153
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 250
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 35000
Directions: US Highway 1 to Medalist entrance across from the Hobe Sound Post Office.
Subdivision: MEDALIST CLUB PLAT 1
Development Name: Medalist Village
Legal Desc: LOT 44 PLAT 2 MEDALIST CLUB (PB 14 PG 74)
Lot SqFt: 16683
Lot Dimensions: 175' East x 173' South x 173' North x 80.91' West
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 80.91'
Front Exp: East
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 14 - Hobe Sound/Stuart - South of Cove Rd
Geo Area: MA14
County: Martin
Parcel ID: 343842825000004400
Street #: 9826
Street Dir: SE
Street Name: Sandpine
Street Suffix: Lane
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33455
Zoning: residential
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 10200.9
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Hobe Sound Elementary School
Middle School: Murray Middle School
High School: South Fork High School
Geo Lat: 27.08399
Geo Lon: -80.162442
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10634681
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Partial
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: Contemporary
Construction: CBS; Concrete; Stucco
View: Lake
Waterfront Details: Lake
Private Pool Description: Gunite; Heated; Inground; Salt Chlorination; Screened
Lot Description: West of US-1; 1/4 to 1/2 Acre; Paved Road; Private Road
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Covered Patio; Custom Lighting; Fence; Screened Patio; Shutters; Summer Kitchen; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Bar; Built-in Shelves; Closet Cabinets; Custom Mirror; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Fireplace(s); Laundry Tub; Pantry; Pull Down Stairs; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Patio
Master Bedroom/Bath: Bidet; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Den/Office; Family; Great; Laundry-Inside; Storage
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached; Golf Cart
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Golf Course; Spa-Hot Tub; Street Lights; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Security
Restrict: Commercial Vehicles Prohibited
Security: Burglar Alarm; Gate - Manned; Motion Detector; Security Sys-Owned; TV Camera
Membership: Club Membership Req
Flooring: Marble; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric; Heat Strip
Cooling: Central; Electric; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Cooktop; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining/Kitchen; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal
Roof: Concrete Tile; Flat Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Electric; Gas Bottle; Public Sewer; Public Water; Well Water
Window Treatments: Impact Glass; Single Hung Metal
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: County Only; Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room24.0020.0024.0020.00
Dining Room16.0012.0016.0012.00
Kitchen14.1017.8014.1017.80
Master Bedroom20.0018.3020.0018.30
Bedroom 214.0012.0014.0012.00
Bedroom 314.4012.8014.4012.80
Den12.0015.4012.0015.40
Patio16.0020.0016.0020.00

Listing Office: Fenton & Lang

Last Updated: July - 26 - 2020

9826 SE Sandpine Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - MLS# RX-10634681

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 9th of August 2020 06:34 PM